Né le 24 Août 1932 à Londres (Angleterre)
Vrai nom : William Morgan Sheppard
ACTEUR
FILMOGRAPHIE
1962 - Stongroom : de Vernon Sewell
avec Derren Nesbitt
1967 - Marat/Sade : de Peter Brook
avec Patrick
Magee
1968 - Tell
Me Lies : de Peter Brook
avec
Mark Jones
1974 -TV Antony
and Cleopatra : de Jon Scoffield
avec
Ben Kingsley
1977 - Les
Duellistes (The Duellists) : de Ridley Scott
avec
Albert Finney
- Rachel
and The Beelzebub Bombadiers : de Peter Ormord
avec
Roger Lewis
1978 -TV The
Nativity : de Bernard Kowalski
avec John Rhys-Davies
1979 -TV Rebecca : de Simon Langton
avec Robert
Flemyng
-TV The
Legend of King Arthur : de Rodney Bennett
avec
Patsy Kensit
1980 - Hawk
The Slayer : de Terry Marcel
avec Jack Palance
- Le Commando de Sa Majesté (The Sea
Wolves) : d'Andrew V. McLaglen
avec David
Niven
- The
Elephant Man : de David Lynch
avec
John Hurt
-TV Shogun
: de Jerry London
avec
Richard Chamberlain
1982 - Nutcracker
: d'Anwar Kawadri
avec
Vernon Dobtcheff
1983 - La Forteresse Noire (The Keep) : de
Michael Mann
avec Ian McKellen
1984 - Signé Lassiter (Lassiter) : de Roger
Young
avec Bob Hoskins
-TV Oedipus at Colonus : de Don Taylor
avec Anthony Quayle
-TV The
Zany Adventures of Robin Hood : de Ray Austin
avec Roddy McDowall
-TV Camille : de Desmond Davis
avec John Gielgud
1985 - Le Docteur et Les Assassins (The Doctor
and The Devils) : de Freddie Francis
avec Timothy Dalton
-TV The
Dirty Dozen : Next Mission : d'Andrew McLaglen
avec Lee Marvin
1986 - Lady Jane : de Trevor Nunn
avec Patrick
Stewart
1987 - Cry
Freedom : de Richard Attenborough
avec Denzel Washington
1988 - Elvira, Mistress of Dark : de James
Signorelli
avec Cassandra Petterson
- Lucky Stiff : d'Anthony Perkins
avec Jeff Kober
1990 - Sailor
et Lula (Wild at Heart) : de David Lynch
avec
Nicolas Cage
1991 - Star
Trek VI : Terre Inconnue (Star Trek VI : The Undiscovered Country) : de
Nicholas Meyer
avec Christopher Plummer
1992 - There
Goes The Neighborhood : de Bill Phillips
avec
Dabney Coleman
1993 - Taking
Liberty : de Stuart Gillard
avec David Warner
- Le Bazar de L'Epouvante (Needful
Things) : de Fraser Clarke Heston
avec Max Von Sydow
- Gettysburg : de Ronald Maxwell
avec George
Lazenby
1994 -TV Good
King Wenceslas : de Michael Tuchner
avec
Leo McKern
-TV Following
Her Heart : de Lee Grant
avec
George Segal
1996 -TV The
Lotery : de Daniel Sackheim
avec
Veronica Cartwright
- Sometimes
They Come Back....Again : d'Adam Grossman
avec
Hilary Swank
1997 - Hurricane
Festival : de Chi Lee
avec
Derek Mears
- Nether
World : d'Andres Dalgaard
avec
Mark Sheppard
-TV The
Escape : de Stuart Gillard
avec
Colm Feore
1998 -TV Goldrush
: A Real Life Alaskan Aventure : de John Power
avec Bruce Campbell
-DA Pocahontas II : de Tom Ellery
avec Billy Zane
• Seulement voix
1999 - Treasure
of Pirate's Point : de Richard Stanley
avec
Gary Hudson
- The
Hungry Bachelor Club : de Gregory Ruzzin
avec
Jorja Fox
2000 - The
Haven : d'Andrew Bowen
avec
Timothy Bottoms
2001 - Room
101 : de Mark Sheppard
avec
Vincent Castellanos
2003 - Gods
and Generals : de Ronald Maxwell
avec
Robert Duvall
- Florida
City : de Ralph Clemente
avec George 'The Animal' Steele
-DA Atlantis
: Milo's Return : de Victor Cook et Toby Shelton
avec John Mahoney
• Seulement voix
2005 - Soldier
of God : de David Hogan
avec
Nicholas Kadi
-TV Love's
Long Journey : de Michael Landon Jr.
avec
John Savage
2006 - Love's
Abiding Joy : de Michael Landon Jr.
avec Kevin Gage
- Le Prestige (The Prestige) : de
Christopher Nolan
avec Michael Caine
2007 - Transformers : de Michael Bay
avec John
Turturro
- Along
The Way : d'Andrew Bowen
avec
Missy Crider
2008 - Over
Her Dead Body : de Jeff Lowell
avec Eva Longoria
- Japan : de Fabien Pruvot
avec Peter Fonda
- For Christ's Sake : de Jackson Douglas
avec Scott Schwartz
© Léo GUILLEUX
pour Les Gens du Cinéma (mise à jour 25/07/2008)